China Visa
Foreigners intend to enter, transit or exit from China are required to apply for a China Visa except those who can enjoy China Visa Exemption. Applicants can apply for a China Visa at a Chinese Embassy/Consulate-General. For visitors who enter China for tourism, a China Tourist Visa (L-Visa) is needed. View China Visa Categories for more details.

General Procedure for Visa Application

    • Check the descriptions of China visa category and choose the most appropriate visa category according to your major visit purpose to China.
    • Check China visa exemption policy to see whether you could enjoy it or not.
    • If you could not enjoy China visa exemption policy, you will need to apply for a China visa.
    • Submit required documents to relevant China visa issuing authorities.
    • Get your China visa and check carefully to make sure the information on the visa is correct.

72-Hour Visa Free Tours

International airports of 11 Chinese cities (Beijing, Shanghai, Guangzhou, Chengdu, Chongqing, Shenyang, Dalian, Xian, Guilin, Kunming and Hangzhou) are offering 72 hours visa-free stay application service. China Tours are providing tours in four of them at the moment.

more>>

Ask a Question on Visa Application